Introduction
In manufacturing environments, heat is a cable's worst enemy. A cable that fails due to excessive heat doesn't just stop production—it creates safety hazards, unplanned downtime, and expensive replacement costs.
However, selecting a cable that is over-specified wastes capital on unnecessary performance. Selecting a cable that is under-specified leads to premature failure, melted insulation, and short circuits .
This guide provides a systematic, data-driven methodology for selecting the optimal high temperature cable for your manufacturing equipment—analyzing three critical parameters, comparing insulation material performance boundaries, and delivering a practical selection checklist.
1. Three Critical Parameters to Analyze First
Before selecting any high temperature cable, you must analyze your equipment's operating conditions across three dimensions.
1.1 Maximum Operating Temperature (The Primary Driver)
The peak temperature the cable will experience—during normal operation, during equipment startup, and during fault conditions—determines the minimum insulation requirement.
Critical Question: What is the maximum temperature at the cable surface (not the ambient room temperature)?
Insulation material melts or degrades at specific temperatures:
Rule of Thumb: Add a 20-25% safety margin to your measured peak temperature. If equipment reaches 160°C, specify a cable rated for 200°C (FEP).
![]()
(High temperature cable selection starts with analyzing three critical parameters: maximum operating temperature, environmental stressors (oil/chemicals/moisture), and mechanical stress (bending, vibration, cable track).)
1.2 Environmental Stressors (Secondary Factors)
Heat rarely acts alone. Industrial environments expose cables to multiple destructive agents simultaneously.
Environmental Factor Checklist:
| Stressor | Impact on Cable | Standard Requirement |
|---|---|---|
| Oil & Coolants | Swells and softens PVC; degrades rubber | Specify oil-resistant jacket (PUR, CPE, or fluoropolymer) |
| Chemicals (Acids/Solvents) | Dissolves standard insulation | Specify FEP, PFA, or PTFE (chemically inert) |
| Moisture / Humidity | Water absorption increases capacitance; corrosion | Specify XLPE or PUR jacket (<0.1% absorption) |
| UV / Sunlight | PVC cracks in 1-2 years | Specify UV-stabilized LSZH or black PUR |
| Abrasion / Sharp Edges | Cuts through soft jackets (silicone) | Specify ETFE (toughest) or braided armor |
1.3 Mechanical Stress (Flexing, Vibration, Cable Track)
Static cables (fixed installation) have different requirements than dynamic cables (moving equipment).
Mechanical Demand Classification:
| Application Type | Examples | Stranding Requirement | Jacket Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| Static (Fixed) | Conduit wiring, panel internal wiring | Solid or 7-strand | Any (PVC is acceptable) |
| Occasional Flex | Maintenance connections, portable equipment | 7-strand or 19-strand | Flexible (Silicone or TPE) |
| Continuous Flex (Cable Track) | Robotics, automated machinery, linear motors | Class 5/6 (ultra-fine stranding) | High-flex (PUR or TPE with flex rating) |
| Vibration-Prone | Engines, compressors, heavy machinery | 19-strand minimum | Abrasion-resistant (ETFE or PUR) |
2. Insulation Material Performance Boundaries
Understanding the precise limits of each insulation material is essential for reliable selection.
![]()
(Temperature range comparison)
Table 1: High Temperature Insulation Materials Comparison
| Material | Continuous Temp Rating | Peak/Surge Temp (Short-term) | Dielectric Constant (εᵣ) | Flexibility | Chemical Resistance | Abrasion Resistance | Relative Cost | Best Application |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PVC | -10°C to +105°C | +120°C | 3.5-4.5 (High) | Good | Poor | Fair | Low (1.0x) | Cost-sensitive, low-temp, dry areas |
| Silicone Rubber | -60°C to +180°C | +220°C | 3.0-3.5 | Superior | Poor (oil/fuel) | Poor | Medium (1.5x) | High-flex, high-temp, clean environments (No oil exposure) |
| XLPE | -40°C to +125°C | +150°C | 2.3 (Low) | Good | Good | Good | Medium (1.2x) | Power cables, wet locations, general industrial |
| ETFE | -65°C to +150°C | +200°C | 2.6 | Better | Excellent | Excellent | High (2.0x) | Abrasion-prone, aerospace, high wear |
| FEP | -65°C to +200°C | +250°C | 2.1 (Very Low) | Good | Excellent | Good | High (2.5x) | Industrial high-temp standard (most popular) |
| PFA | -65°C to +260°C | +300°C | 2.1 (Very Low) | Good | Excellent | Better | Very High (3.5x) | Extreme heat, chemical plants, furnaces |
| PTFE | -65°C to +260°C | +300°C+ | 2.1 (Very Low) | Poor (stiff) | Excellent | Good | Very High (4.0x) | Static, extreme heat, space-constrained |
| Mica/Glass | +600°C (short-term) | +800°C+ | Varies | Poor | Good | Poor | Very High (5.0x) | Fire survival, emergency circuits |
Key Insight: FEP is the industry workhorse for high temperature applications—balancing temperature rating (200°C), low dielectric constant (εᵣ=2.1) for signal integrity, and chemical resistance. Choose PFA only when continuous temperature exceeds 200°C.
3. Deep Dive: The Consequences of Under-Specification vs. Over-Specification
Selecting the wrong temperature grade has quantifiable consequences.
Table 2: Cost-Benefit Analysis of Specification Accuracy
| Scenario | Root Cause | Consequence | Financial Impact |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under-Specification | Using PVC cable where equipment reaches 120°C | Insulation softens → deformation → short circuit → production stop | 10,000−10,000−500,000 (downtime + replacement + safety investigation) |
| Over-Specification | Using PFA cable where 105°C PVC is sufficient | Unnecessary material expense | 2-3x higher cable cost (no performance benefit) |
| Correct Specification | Matching insulation to actual peak temperature + safety margin | Reliable operation for 10-20 years | Optimal return on investment |
Recommendation: Always measure the actual cable surface temperature during peak equipment operation. Do not rely on ambient temperature ratings alone.
4. High Temperature Cable Selection Decision Tree
Use this decision framework to match your equipment requirements to the right cable type.
Table 3: Selection Decision Matrix
| Step | Question | Yes → Proceed | No → Consider |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Does peak temperature exceed 105°C? | → Step 2 | PVC or XLPE is acceptable |
| 2 | Does peak temperature exceed 125°C? | → Step 3 | XLPE may be acceptable (up to 125°C) |
| 3 | Does peak temperature exceed 150°C? | → Step 4 | ETFE (150°C) may be acceptable |
| 4 | Does peak temperature exceed 180°C? | → Step 5 | Silicone (180°C) may be acceptable (clean, no oil) |
| 5 | Does peak temperature exceed 200°C? | → Step 6 | FEP (200°C) is the standard choice |
| 6 | Does peak temperature exceed 250°C? | → Step 7 | PFA (260°C) or PTFE (260°C) required |
| 7 | Is the application static (fixed)? | → PTFE (stiff, lower cost) | PFA (more flexible, for dynamic applications) |
(Cross-section of a high temperature FEP-insulated computer cable — the industry standard for 200°C manufacturing equipment applications.)
Additional environmental checks:
| Check | If Yes → | If No → |
|---|---|---|
| Oil/Coolant exposure? | Specify PUR jacket or fluoropolymer (FEP/PFA) | Standard PVC or LSZH jacket acceptable |
| Chemical exposure (acids/solvents)? | Specify FEP, PFA, or PTFE (chemically inert) | Standard jacket may be acceptable |
| Continuous flex (cable track)? | Specify high-flex stranding (Class 5/6) + PUR jacket | Solid or 7-strand acceptable |
| UV exposure (outdoor)? | Specify UV-stabilized black PUR or LSZH | Indoor-rated jacket acceptable |
5. Conductor Selection for High Temperature Environments
The conductor is equally important as insulation. Bare copper oxidizes at high temperatures, increasing resistance and causing failure.
Table 4: High Temperature Conductor Material Selection
| Conductor Type | Max Continuous Temp | Key Property | Recommended For |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bare Copper (CU) | 150°C | Highest conductivity, lowest cost | Short-term or low-temperature exposure only |
| Tinned Copper (TC) | 150°C | Corrosion resistant | General industrial (not for extreme heat above 150°C) |
| Silver-Plated Copper (SPC) | 200-260°C | Excellent conductivity, oxidation resistance | FEP/PFA high temp cables — standard choice |
| Nickel-Plated Copper (NPC) | 260-400°C | Superior oxidation resistance, stable at extreme heat | Furnaces, steel mills, glass plants, aerospace |
At Dingzun Cable, our high temperature cables feature silver-plated copper (SPC) conductors as standard for 200°C+ applications, with nickel-plated copper (NPC) available for extreme environments up to 400°C.
6. High Temperature Cable Selection Checklist
Use this checklist when specifying high temperature cables for your manufacturing equipment:
Table 5: High Temperature Cable Selection Checklist
| Parameter | Your Requirement | Typical Value (if unspecified) |
|---|---|---|
| Peak operating temperature | _____ °C | Critical for material selection |
| Minimum temperature rating required | _____ °C (add 20-25% margin) | Peak temp × 1.25 |
| Continuous flex requirement | Yes / No | No = static application acceptable |
| Flex cycles expected | _____ cycles (if dynamic) | 100,000+ requires Class 5/6 stranding |
| Oil/coolant exposure | Yes / No | If yes → PUR or fluoropolymer jacket |
| Chemical exposure | Yes / No | If yes → FEP, PFA, or PTFE required |
| UV exposure (outdoor) | Yes / No | If yes → UV-stabilized jacket |
| Abrasion risk | Yes / No | If yes → ETFE or braided armor |
| Conductor material | CU / TC / SPC / NPC | SPC recommended for >150°C |
| Stranding | Solid / 7-strand / 19-strand / Class 5/6 | Class 5/6 for continuous flex |
| Shielding required | Yes / No | Yes for EMI-sensitive signals |
| Flame rating | UL 1581 VW-1 / IEC 60332-3 | Per local electrical code |
| Certifications required | UL / CE / RoHS / REACH | As required by target market |
7. Common Selection Mistakes to Avoid
Even experienced engineers make these errors:
| Mistake | Why It's Wrong | Correct Approach |
|---|---|---|
| Using ambient temperature instead of cable surface temperature | Equipment radiates heat that raises cable temperature above ambient | Measure cable surface temperature at the hottest point (near motor, heater, or conduit) |
| Ignoring oil/chemical exposure | PVC swells and degrades when exposed to oil, causing premature failure | Specify PUR or fluoropolymer jacket for any oil exposure |
| Specifying solid conductor for dynamic applications | Solid copper breaks after repeated flexing (100-1,000 cycles) | Specify Class 5/6 stranding for continuous flex (1M+ cycles) |
| Overspecifying "just to be safe" | PFA cable costs 3-4x more than PVC for no benefit in low-temp applications | Match insulation to actual peak temperature + 20-25% margin |
| Ignoring shield grounding | Unshielded cables in EMI environments induce noise into signals | Always specify shielded cables for instrumentation near VFDs/motors |
About Dingzun Cable: Your High Temperature Cable Engineering Partner
With 20+ years of specialized manufacturing experience, Dingzun Cable is a trusted partner for global manufacturing facilities requiring reliable high temperature cable solutions. We combine deep material science expertise with extreme customizability to deliver cables that perform in the most demanding thermal environments.
(Dingzun Cable high temperature cable on production reel — manufactured with 20+ years of experience for manufacturing equipment requiring reliable 200°C+ performance.)
Our High Temperature Cable Capabilities:
| Capability | Dingzun Specification |
|---|---|
| Insulation Materials | FEP (-65°C to +200°C), PFA (-65°C to +260°C), ETFE, Silicone (-60°C to +180°C), PTFE |
| Conductor Options | Silver-Plated Copper (SPC) — standard for >150°C; Nickel-Plated Copper (NPC) — for up to 400°C |
| Conductor Gauge | 36 AWG to 4/0 (solid or stranded, Class 5/6 high-flex options) |
| Shielding | Tinned or silver-plated copper braid (70-95% coverage) |
| Jackets | FEP, PFA, PTFE tape wrap, silicone, ETFE, PUR (oil-resistant), LSZH |
| Voltage Rating | 300V to 600V and above |
| Flame Rating | UL 1581 VW-1, UL 2556, IEC 60332-3 |
| Certifications | ISO 9001:2015, UL, CE, RoHS, REACH |
| Testing | 100% electrical testing on every reel |
Why Dingzun Cable for Your High Temperature Application:
Need a high temperature cable that matches your equipment's exact specifications?
[Contact our technical team today with your equipment parameters for a custom recommendation].
Introduction
In manufacturing environments, heat is a cable's worst enemy. A cable that fails due to excessive heat doesn't just stop production—it creates safety hazards, unplanned downtime, and expensive replacement costs.
However, selecting a cable that is over-specified wastes capital on unnecessary performance. Selecting a cable that is under-specified leads to premature failure, melted insulation, and short circuits .
This guide provides a systematic, data-driven methodology for selecting the optimal high temperature cable for your manufacturing equipment—analyzing three critical parameters, comparing insulation material performance boundaries, and delivering a practical selection checklist.
1. Three Critical Parameters to Analyze First
Before selecting any high temperature cable, you must analyze your equipment's operating conditions across three dimensions.
1.1 Maximum Operating Temperature (The Primary Driver)
The peak temperature the cable will experience—during normal operation, during equipment startup, and during fault conditions—determines the minimum insulation requirement.
Critical Question: What is the maximum temperature at the cable surface (not the ambient room temperature)?
Insulation material melts or degrades at specific temperatures:
Rule of Thumb: Add a 20-25% safety margin to your measured peak temperature. If equipment reaches 160°C, specify a cable rated for 200°C (FEP).
![]()
(High temperature cable selection starts with analyzing three critical parameters: maximum operating temperature, environmental stressors (oil/chemicals/moisture), and mechanical stress (bending, vibration, cable track).)
1.2 Environmental Stressors (Secondary Factors)
Heat rarely acts alone. Industrial environments expose cables to multiple destructive agents simultaneously.
Environmental Factor Checklist:
| Stressor | Impact on Cable | Standard Requirement |
|---|---|---|
| Oil & Coolants | Swells and softens PVC; degrades rubber | Specify oil-resistant jacket (PUR, CPE, or fluoropolymer) |
| Chemicals (Acids/Solvents) | Dissolves standard insulation | Specify FEP, PFA, or PTFE (chemically inert) |
| Moisture / Humidity | Water absorption increases capacitance; corrosion | Specify XLPE or PUR jacket (<0.1% absorption) |
| UV / Sunlight | PVC cracks in 1-2 years | Specify UV-stabilized LSZH or black PUR |
| Abrasion / Sharp Edges | Cuts through soft jackets (silicone) | Specify ETFE (toughest) or braided armor |
1.3 Mechanical Stress (Flexing, Vibration, Cable Track)
Static cables (fixed installation) have different requirements than dynamic cables (moving equipment).
Mechanical Demand Classification:
| Application Type | Examples | Stranding Requirement | Jacket Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| Static (Fixed) | Conduit wiring, panel internal wiring | Solid or 7-strand | Any (PVC is acceptable) |
| Occasional Flex | Maintenance connections, portable equipment | 7-strand or 19-strand | Flexible (Silicone or TPE) |
| Continuous Flex (Cable Track) | Robotics, automated machinery, linear motors | Class 5/6 (ultra-fine stranding) | High-flex (PUR or TPE with flex rating) |
| Vibration-Prone | Engines, compressors, heavy machinery | 19-strand minimum | Abrasion-resistant (ETFE or PUR) |
2. Insulation Material Performance Boundaries
Understanding the precise limits of each insulation material is essential for reliable selection.
![]()
(Temperature range comparison)
Table 1: High Temperature Insulation Materials Comparison
| Material | Continuous Temp Rating | Peak/Surge Temp (Short-term) | Dielectric Constant (εᵣ) | Flexibility | Chemical Resistance | Abrasion Resistance | Relative Cost | Best Application |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PVC | -10°C to +105°C | +120°C | 3.5-4.5 (High) | Good | Poor | Fair | Low (1.0x) | Cost-sensitive, low-temp, dry areas |
| Silicone Rubber | -60°C to +180°C | +220°C | 3.0-3.5 | Superior | Poor (oil/fuel) | Poor | Medium (1.5x) | High-flex, high-temp, clean environments (No oil exposure) |
| XLPE | -40°C to +125°C | +150°C | 2.3 (Low) | Good | Good | Good | Medium (1.2x) | Power cables, wet locations, general industrial |
| ETFE | -65°C to +150°C | +200°C | 2.6 | Better | Excellent | Excellent | High (2.0x) | Abrasion-prone, aerospace, high wear |
| FEP | -65°C to +200°C | +250°C | 2.1 (Very Low) | Good | Excellent | Good | High (2.5x) | Industrial high-temp standard (most popular) |
| PFA | -65°C to +260°C | +300°C | 2.1 (Very Low) | Good | Excellent | Better | Very High (3.5x) | Extreme heat, chemical plants, furnaces |
| PTFE | -65°C to +260°C | +300°C+ | 2.1 (Very Low) | Poor (stiff) | Excellent | Good | Very High (4.0x) | Static, extreme heat, space-constrained |
| Mica/Glass | +600°C (short-term) | +800°C+ | Varies | Poor | Good | Poor | Very High (5.0x) | Fire survival, emergency circuits |
Key Insight: FEP is the industry workhorse for high temperature applications—balancing temperature rating (200°C), low dielectric constant (εᵣ=2.1) for signal integrity, and chemical resistance. Choose PFA only when continuous temperature exceeds 200°C.
3. Deep Dive: The Consequences of Under-Specification vs. Over-Specification
Selecting the wrong temperature grade has quantifiable consequences.
Table 2: Cost-Benefit Analysis of Specification Accuracy
| Scenario | Root Cause | Consequence | Financial Impact |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under-Specification | Using PVC cable where equipment reaches 120°C | Insulation softens → deformation → short circuit → production stop | 10,000−10,000−500,000 (downtime + replacement + safety investigation) |
| Over-Specification | Using PFA cable where 105°C PVC is sufficient | Unnecessary material expense | 2-3x higher cable cost (no performance benefit) |
| Correct Specification | Matching insulation to actual peak temperature + safety margin | Reliable operation for 10-20 years | Optimal return on investment |
Recommendation: Always measure the actual cable surface temperature during peak equipment operation. Do not rely on ambient temperature ratings alone.
4. High Temperature Cable Selection Decision Tree
Use this decision framework to match your equipment requirements to the right cable type.
Table 3: Selection Decision Matrix
| Step | Question | Yes → Proceed | No → Consider |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Does peak temperature exceed 105°C? | → Step 2 | PVC or XLPE is acceptable |
| 2 | Does peak temperature exceed 125°C? | → Step 3 | XLPE may be acceptable (up to 125°C) |
| 3 | Does peak temperature exceed 150°C? | → Step 4 | ETFE (150°C) may be acceptable |
| 4 | Does peak temperature exceed 180°C? | → Step 5 | Silicone (180°C) may be acceptable (clean, no oil) |
| 5 | Does peak temperature exceed 200°C? | → Step 6 | FEP (200°C) is the standard choice |
| 6 | Does peak temperature exceed 250°C? | → Step 7 | PFA (260°C) or PTFE (260°C) required |
| 7 | Is the application static (fixed)? | → PTFE (stiff, lower cost) | PFA (more flexible, for dynamic applications) |
(Cross-section of a high temperature FEP-insulated computer cable — the industry standard for 200°C manufacturing equipment applications.)
Additional environmental checks:
| Check | If Yes → | If No → |
|---|---|---|
| Oil/Coolant exposure? | Specify PUR jacket or fluoropolymer (FEP/PFA) | Standard PVC or LSZH jacket acceptable |
| Chemical exposure (acids/solvents)? | Specify FEP, PFA, or PTFE (chemically inert) | Standard jacket may be acceptable |
| Continuous flex (cable track)? | Specify high-flex stranding (Class 5/6) + PUR jacket | Solid or 7-strand acceptable |
| UV exposure (outdoor)? | Specify UV-stabilized black PUR or LSZH | Indoor-rated jacket acceptable |
5. Conductor Selection for High Temperature Environments
The conductor is equally important as insulation. Bare copper oxidizes at high temperatures, increasing resistance and causing failure.
Table 4: High Temperature Conductor Material Selection
| Conductor Type | Max Continuous Temp | Key Property | Recommended For |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bare Copper (CU) | 150°C | Highest conductivity, lowest cost | Short-term or low-temperature exposure only |
| Tinned Copper (TC) | 150°C | Corrosion resistant | General industrial (not for extreme heat above 150°C) |
| Silver-Plated Copper (SPC) | 200-260°C | Excellent conductivity, oxidation resistance | FEP/PFA high temp cables — standard choice |
| Nickel-Plated Copper (NPC) | 260-400°C | Superior oxidation resistance, stable at extreme heat | Furnaces, steel mills, glass plants, aerospace |
At Dingzun Cable, our high temperature cables feature silver-plated copper (SPC) conductors as standard for 200°C+ applications, with nickel-plated copper (NPC) available for extreme environments up to 400°C.
6. High Temperature Cable Selection Checklist
Use this checklist when specifying high temperature cables for your manufacturing equipment:
Table 5: High Temperature Cable Selection Checklist
| Parameter | Your Requirement | Typical Value (if unspecified) |
|---|---|---|
| Peak operating temperature | _____ °C | Critical for material selection |
| Minimum temperature rating required | _____ °C (add 20-25% margin) | Peak temp × 1.25 |
| Continuous flex requirement | Yes / No | No = static application acceptable |
| Flex cycles expected | _____ cycles (if dynamic) | 100,000+ requires Class 5/6 stranding |
| Oil/coolant exposure | Yes / No | If yes → PUR or fluoropolymer jacket |
| Chemical exposure | Yes / No | If yes → FEP, PFA, or PTFE required |
| UV exposure (outdoor) | Yes / No | If yes → UV-stabilized jacket |
| Abrasion risk | Yes / No | If yes → ETFE or braided armor |
| Conductor material | CU / TC / SPC / NPC | SPC recommended for >150°C |
| Stranding | Solid / 7-strand / 19-strand / Class 5/6 | Class 5/6 for continuous flex |
| Shielding required | Yes / No | Yes for EMI-sensitive signals |
| Flame rating | UL 1581 VW-1 / IEC 60332-3 | Per local electrical code |
| Certifications required | UL / CE / RoHS / REACH | As required by target market |
7. Common Selection Mistakes to Avoid
Even experienced engineers make these errors:
| Mistake | Why It's Wrong | Correct Approach |
|---|---|---|
| Using ambient temperature instead of cable surface temperature | Equipment radiates heat that raises cable temperature above ambient | Measure cable surface temperature at the hottest point (near motor, heater, or conduit) |
| Ignoring oil/chemical exposure | PVC swells and degrades when exposed to oil, causing premature failure | Specify PUR or fluoropolymer jacket for any oil exposure |
| Specifying solid conductor for dynamic applications | Solid copper breaks after repeated flexing (100-1,000 cycles) | Specify Class 5/6 stranding for continuous flex (1M+ cycles) |
| Overspecifying "just to be safe" | PFA cable costs 3-4x more than PVC for no benefit in low-temp applications | Match insulation to actual peak temperature + 20-25% margin |
| Ignoring shield grounding | Unshielded cables in EMI environments induce noise into signals | Always specify shielded cables for instrumentation near VFDs/motors |
About Dingzun Cable: Your High Temperature Cable Engineering Partner
With 20+ years of specialized manufacturing experience, Dingzun Cable is a trusted partner for global manufacturing facilities requiring reliable high temperature cable solutions. We combine deep material science expertise with extreme customizability to deliver cables that perform in the most demanding thermal environments.
(Dingzun Cable high temperature cable on production reel — manufactured with 20+ years of experience for manufacturing equipment requiring reliable 200°C+ performance.)
Our High Temperature Cable Capabilities:
| Capability | Dingzun Specification |
|---|---|
| Insulation Materials | FEP (-65°C to +200°C), PFA (-65°C to +260°C), ETFE, Silicone (-60°C to +180°C), PTFE |
| Conductor Options | Silver-Plated Copper (SPC) — standard for >150°C; Nickel-Plated Copper (NPC) — for up to 400°C |
| Conductor Gauge | 36 AWG to 4/0 (solid or stranded, Class 5/6 high-flex options) |
| Shielding | Tinned or silver-plated copper braid (70-95% coverage) |
| Jackets | FEP, PFA, PTFE tape wrap, silicone, ETFE, PUR (oil-resistant), LSZH |
| Voltage Rating | 300V to 600V and above |
| Flame Rating | UL 1581 VW-1, UL 2556, IEC 60332-3 |
| Certifications | ISO 9001:2015, UL, CE, RoHS, REACH |
| Testing | 100% electrical testing on every reel |
Why Dingzun Cable for Your High Temperature Application:
Need a high temperature cable that matches your equipment's exact specifications?
[Contact our technical team today with your equipment parameters for a custom recommendation].